New Year events in Tbilisi will start from December 23th and last to the January 14th. Dedaena park will turn in New Year village, where will be ice rink, open air cinema, Christmas chair and other workshops. Also there will conduct concert of Georgian singers.
From December 25th in Mtatsminda park will start New Year celebration. Entertainment program include: puppet theatre, clowns and mimes, animators, illusionistic show, circus and theatre performances and prizes raffle.
At "New Tiflis" will be going New Year chair,  where will be showcases Georgian products. Exhibition will last to the January 7th. Working hours: 12:00 - 23:00.
On 28 of December Vake park will offer for guests different performances for kids. At 13:00 will start entertainment program for children, and from 18:00 will be going Georgian singers concert. Event will finished with colorful fireworks.
December 28-31th in the Tbilisi districts will drive Santa Clauses on bicycles.
December 31th at 23:00 in Tbilisi's other districts: